Drying & Dehumidifying

Three-in-one Dehumidifying Dryer

Dehumidifying, drying and conveying in one system.

RangeDrying + conveying

Integrates dehumidification, drying and conveying for suitable plastic resins with moisture-control requirements. Capacity and process settings are selected according to the resin drying specification, target moisture content and material consumption.

Three-in-one Dehumidifying Dryer — Product illustration
Product illustration

Product Overview

Features

  • Integrated dehumidifying, drying and conveying
  • For resins requiring dehumidified drying
  • Capacity matched to material type and consumption

Detailed Technical Specifications

Compare Models & Specifications

Scroll the table horizontally to compare all models.

Download Full Specifications (CSV) ↓

Specifications depend on the selected configuration. Contact us for items marked “—”.

25KG–200KG specifications

Three-in-one Dehumidifying Dryer — 25KG–200KG specifications
Parameter / Model25KG50KG75KG100KG150KG200KG
Insulated hopper capacity(kg)255075100150200
Power supply3Φ / 380V / 50Hz3Φ / 380V / 50Hz3Φ / 380V / 50Hz3Φ / 380V / 50Hz3Φ / 380V / 50Hz3Φ / 380V / 50Hz
Dehumidifying airflow(m³/hr)508080100150200
Drying heater power(kW)3.5456810
Drying blower power(kW)0.370.370.370.551.51.5
Regeneration heater power(kW)223.5445
Regeneration blower power(kW)0.180.180.180.250.250.37
Conveying blower power(kW)1.11.11.11.11.51.5
Overall dimensions(cm)65 × 115 × 14065 × 115 × 15265 × 115 × 16273 × 133 × 16273 × 133 × 19884 × 143 × 240

300KG–1000kg-c specifications

Three-in-one Dehumidifying Dryer — 300KG–1000kg-c specifications
Parameter / Model300KG400KG600kg-c800kg-c1000kg-c
Insulated hopper capacity(kg)3004006008001000
Power supply3Φ / 380V / 50Hz3Φ / 380V / 50Hz3Φ / 380V / 50Hz3Φ / 380V / 50Hz3Φ / 380V / 50Hz
Dehumidifying airflow(m³/hr)300400500700800
Drying heater power(kW)1215183030
Drying blower power(kW)2.2347.59
Regeneration heater power(kW)68101518
Regeneration blower power(kW)0.550.751.11.52.2
Conveying blower power(kW)1.52.233.84
Overall dimensions(cm)90 × 163 × 22090 × 163 × 246122 × 215 × 255140 × 230 × 320164 × 260 × 332

Series Pricing

Prices in US dollars (USD)

3-in-1 Dehumidifying, Loading and Drying Systems

  • Price list: July 2026.
  • Prices in USD.
  • Blank prices are not quoted.
  • Standard one-to-one configuration: one 7.5 L stainless-steel loading hopper, one 7.5 L photoelectric hopper and 12 m of loading hose.
  • One-to-two configuration: add USD 268.2 below 75 kg; add USD 321.9 above 75 kg.
  • PLC control-board option: add USD 268.2.

3-in-1 Dehumidifying, Loading and Drying Systems

Scroll horizontally to view all configurations.

ModelWholesale price (USD)
25KG1,913.5
50KG2,056.5
75KG2,146.0
100KG2,682.4
150KG2,950.7
200KG3,576.6
300KG4,023.7
400KG4,560.2
500KG6,259.0
600KG7,510.8
800KG8,047.3
1000KG11,087.4
1200KG12,160.4
1500KG16,094.7
2000KG21,459.5
3000KGNot quoted

Shangheng Intelligent Technology

Tell us about your operating conditions.

Share the application, target temperature or throughput, power supply and installation conditions. The model and configuration are subject to the agreed selection.

Office Address
No. 1 Feiyang Road, Shajing Subdistrict, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China
Factory Address
No. 12, Xinwei Group, Lilin Town, Huicheng District, Huizhou, China